There are almost no exact rules for the banzuke. The written rules cover ozeki demotion and return (Banzuke Rules art. 8), the capacity of each division and the minimum san'yaku slots; the rest of the movement is custom. So this prediction does not aim to be right, but to be a reproducible calculation with an honestly reported hit rate.
The actual banzuke has been published. "Actual rank" is the published banzuke. "Difference" is ▲ actual above predicted (the prediction was too low) · ▼ actual below predicted (the prediction was too high).
Of 70 rikishi: 25 exact (35.7%) · 67 within one rank (95.7%) · mean error 0.43 ranks
Accuracy by division
| Division | Exact match | Within one rank | Mean error | Rikishi |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sekitori (Makuuchi & Juryo) | 35.7% | 95.7% | 0.43 ranks | 70 rikishi |
| Makushita | 17.5% | 70.0% | 1.10 ranks | 120 rikishi |
| Sandanme | 9.5% | 46.8% | 1.68 ranks | 158 rikishi |
| Jonidan | 4.1% | 18.8% | 2.62 ranks | 197 rikishi |
| Jonokuchi | 7.5% | 27.5% | 3.11 ranks | 40 rikishi |
New recruits are not predicted. Newcomers coming up from maezumo and rikishi returning from off the banzuke have no previous record, so their ranks cannot be calculated. On the real banzuke they join the lower part of Jonokuchi, so Jonokuchi numbers and size may differ by a few slots.
Under each name: previous rank and record, and the basis and confidence behind the forecast.
What it takes to reach Juryo next bashoShow detailsHide
Share of rikishi at the same Makushita rank with the same record (no absences) who were actually in Juryo the next basho, September 2016 – September 2026. 50%+ is 'likely', 90%+ 'near-certain'. It depends on how many Juryo slots open up, so it is not a guarantee. Based on the actual published ranks.
| Rank | Needs | East | West |
|---|---|---|---|
| No. 1 | 4 wins: near-certain 92% | Inami | Tenshoyama |
| No. 2 | 4 wins: likely 69% · 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Nishikigi | Ikarigata |
| No. 3 | 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Gojinyu | Tochitaikai |
| No. 4 | 5 wins: likely 71% · 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Fujitensei | Mudoho |
| No. 5 | 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Fudoho | Nishinoryu |
| No. 6 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Tsushimanada | Daikisho |
| No. 7 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Ryusho | Tochikodai |
| No. 8 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Okaryu | Himukamaru |
| No. 9 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Mita | Otsuji |
| No. 10 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Wakamiyabi | Sazanami |
| No. 11 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Omori | Osanai |
| No. 12 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Fujisodai | Haruyama |
| No. 13 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Hokutenkai | Gyotoku |
| No. 14 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Toshunryu | Nobehara |
| No. 15 | 7–0: near-certain 100% | Koseiryu | Hanahibiki |
Pick a stable to see its rikishi's predicted ranks from the top down.
Ajigawa9
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ozeki | Aonishiki安青錦 | Ozeki 2 11-4 | ▲ | 98%Ozeki holds rank — Banzuke Rules art. 8 | East Ozeki Exact |
| West Makushita 20 | Anhibiki安響 | Makushita 16 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 20 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 28 | Anosho安大翔 | Makushita 36 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 28 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 23 | Kawazoe川副 | Sandanme 48 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 20 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 37 | Agora安強羅 | Sandanme 10 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 40 ▼ 3 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 65 | Anryukai安琉海 | Jonidan 1 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 61 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 31 | Azuma安寿真 | Jonidan 72 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 27 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 10 | Akenoyama安氣乃山 | Jonokuchi 8 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 10 Exact |
| West Jonokuchi 17 | Anzakura安櫻 | Jonokuchi 17 1-0-6Absent 6 days | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 17 Exact |
Arashio15
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 6 | Wakamotoharu若元春 | Maegashira 11 10-5 | ▲ | 62%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 7 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Maegashira 16 | Daiseizan大青山 | Juryo 2 8-7 | ▲ | 72%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 17 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 6 | Tanji丹治 | Juryo 10 9-6 | ▲ | 58%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 7 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 7 | Wakatakakage若隆景 | Maegashira 12 0-0-15Fully absent | ▼ | 28%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 5 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 17 | Kotokuzan荒篤山 | Makushita 7 2-5 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 16 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 4 | Tenshoma天照馬 | Sandanme 14 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 3 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 7 | Dairinzan大凜山 | Sandanme 19 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 7 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 67 | Kanryu寛龍 | Jonidan 5 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 65 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 33 | Kirinohana霧乃華 | Jonidan 58 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 30 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 35 | Hidano飛騨野 | Jonidan 77 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 33 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 74 | Shimano島野 | Jonokuchi 12 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 78 ▼ 4 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 78 | Sato佐藤 | Jonidan 44 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 75 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 92 | Watatani綿谷 | Jonidan 72 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 91 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 1 | Sonoshun蒼乃駿 | Jonidan 79 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonidan 96 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 6 | Hirose廣瀬 | Jonidan 90 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 1 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
Asahiyama6
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Makushita 41 | Hakugetsuro白月狼 | Sandanme 3 5-2 | ▲ | 46% | East Makushita 44 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 21 | Harunishiki悠錦 | Sandanme 34 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 19 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 49 | Hakuda白蛇 | Sandanme 66 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 48 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 23 | Shimanishiki志摩錦 | Sandanme 80 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 25 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 42 | Akinishiki安芸錦 | Jonidan 16 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 42 Exact |
| East Jonokuchi 8 | Okuniyama大國山 | Jonokuchi 11 3-4 | ▲ | 38% | West Jonokuchi 8 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
Asakayama11
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Makushita 18 | Obara小原 | Makushita 24 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 18 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 34 | Kaigo魁郷 | Makushita 27 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 32 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 45 | Kaisho魁勝 | Makushita 29 2-5 | ▼ | 46% | East Makushita 45 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 47 | Kaiseijo魁清城 | Makushita 23 1-6 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 47 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 46 | Kaishinmaru魁新丸 | Sandanme 30 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 46 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 70 | Kaihiryu魁陽龍 | Sandanme 55 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 71 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 50 | Kaiyuma魁佑馬 | Sandanme 77 0-7 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 48 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 71 | Kaihakusho魁白猩 | Jonidan 33 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 67 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 72 | Kaiso魁蒼 | Jonidan 44 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 69 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 97 | Kaigyokusei魁玉聖 | Jonidan 91 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 96 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 3 | Kokubo小久保 | Jonokuchi 6 3-4 | ▲ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 5 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
Dewanoumi16
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 14 | Dewanoryu出羽ノ龍 | Juryo 1 10-5 | ▲ | 63%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 14 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Juryo 9 | Mitakeumi御嶽海 | Juryo 4 5-10 | ▼ | 56%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 9 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 35 | Kiyota清田 | Makushita 55 5-2 | ▲ | 53% | East Makushita 38 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 48 | Yamato山藤 | Sandanme 12 5-2 | ▲ | 53% | East Makushita 48 Exact |
| East Makushita 52 | Dewataikai出羽大海 | Makushita 34 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 52 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 22 | Kiyonohana清の花 | Sandanme 7 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 24 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 38 | Oginohama小城ノ浜 | Sandanme 11 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 40 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 63 | Kiyonoyama清の山 | Sandanme 45 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 63 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 66 | Tenryuyama天竜山 | Jonidan 2 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 63 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 6 | Dewanojo出羽ノ城 | Sandanme 67 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | Not listed |
| East Jonidan 15 | Oginosho小城ノ正 | Jonidan 33 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 13 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 17 | Dewanosora出羽の空 | Jonidan 35 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 14 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 30 | Suio翠桜 | Jonidan 3 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 31 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 37 | Ryuseiyama龍成山 | Jonidan 12 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 36 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 39 | Dewanowaka出羽乃若 | Jonidan 83 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 38 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 12 | Yamanobe山野邊 | Jonidan 54 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 14% | Not listed |
Fujishima12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 1 | Fujiryoga藤凌駕 | Maegashira 4 8-7 | ▲ | 70%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 1 Exact |
| West Maegashira 2 | Fujiseiun藤青雲 | Maegashira 7 9-6 | ▲ | 62%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 2 Exact |
| East Makushita 3To Juryo: 5 wins: likely 71% · 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Fujitensei藤天晴 | Makushita 6 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 4 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 12To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Fujisodai藤壮大 | Makushita 5 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 12 Exact |
| West Makushita 53 | Tendozan天道山 | Makushita 44 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 53 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 12 | Bushozan武将山 | Sandanme 24 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 10 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 41 | Fujinowaka藤乃若 | Sandanme 70 5-2 | ▲ | 33% | East Sandanme 37 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 55 | Fujinoshin藤ノ進 | Sandanme 29 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 57 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 71 | Fujiyuho藤雄峰 | Jonidan 9 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 69 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 74 | Hitachigo常陸號 | Jonidan 30 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 74 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 28 | Musashiumi武蔵海 | Jonidan 49 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 23 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 49 | Fujinonami藤乃波 | Jonidan 78 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 50 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
Futagoyama18
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 8 | Roga狼雅 | Maegashira 5 6-9 | ▼ | 70%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 8 Exact |
| West Juryo 5 | Nabatame生田目 | Juryo 10 9-6 | ▲ | 58%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 6 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 8To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Mita三田 | Makushita 15 5-2 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 9 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 9To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Wakamiyabi若雅 | Makushita 13 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 10 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 17To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Nobehara延原 | Makushita 12 3-4 | ▼ | 69% | West Makushita 14 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 32 | Takahara高原 | Makushita 50 5-2 | ▲ | 53% | West Makushita 32 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 3 | Soma相馬 | Sandanme 14 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 3 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 12 | Denuma出沼 | Makushita 59 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 14 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 37 | Kyoda許田 | Sandanme 20 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 38 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 64 | Kotakiyama小滝山 | Sandanme 38 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 66 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 76 | Shunta駿太 | Sandanme 52 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 76 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 1 | Tsukioka月岡 | Sandanme 43 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Sandanme 78 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 13 | Souga颯雅 | Jonidan 47 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 9 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 25 | Keiga恵雅 | Sandanme 72 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 28 ▼ 3 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 40 | Kikuchi菊池 | Jonidan 67 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 38 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 66 | Umeyama梅山 | Jonidan 39 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 63 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 67 | Kuwae桑江 | Jonokuchi 19 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 64 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 85 | Koga厚雅 | Jonidan 60 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 80 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
Hakkaku11
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 15 | Kitanowaka北の若 | Juryo 6 11-4 | ▲ | 47%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 15 Exact |
| West Sandanme 17 | Okinohama隠岐の浜 | Sandanme 3 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 16 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 29 | Hokutosakae北勝栄 | Sandanme 58 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 28 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 41 | Hokutoryu北勝龍 | Sandanme 71 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 37 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 60 | Hokutoshu北勝就 | Sandanme 78 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 59 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 8 | Fukutsuumi福津海 | Sandanme 59 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 2 ▲ 5.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 29 | Hokutoyoshi北勝伊 | Jonidan 53 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 26 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 38 | Hokuto北勝 | Jonokuchi 18 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 35 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 82 | Hokutoshin北勝真 | Jonidan 38 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 75 ▲ 6.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 89 | Hokutoizumi北勝泉 | Jonidan 73 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 88 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 21 | Hara原 | Jonidan 96 0-7 | ▼ | 14% | West Jonokuchi 16 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
Hanaregoma11
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 12 | Ichiyamamoto一山本 | Maegashira 6 4-11 | ▼ | 55%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 12 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 26 | Shimazuumi島津海 | Makushita 33 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 26 Exact |
| West Sandanme 6 | Musubiyama結山 | Sandanme 30 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 5 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 35 | Kitanosho北乃庄 | Sandanme 49 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 33 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 44 | Shoran松蘭 | Sandanme 61 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 43 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 60 | Ryuma流馬 | Sandanme 78 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 59 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 5 | Hanenoyama跳乃山 | Jonidan 39 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 3 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 20 | Dogo道轟 | Sandanme 79 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 22 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 44 | Hokutonada北斗洋 | Jonidan 88 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 40 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 81 | Shimabukuro島袋 | Jonidan 57 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 76 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 98 | Wakaikki若一輝 | Jonidan 92 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 97 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
Hidenoyama8
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Makushita 56 | Seiyu誠雄 | Sandanme 19 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | West Makushita 55 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 58 | Kikunoshiro菊ノ城 | Sandanme 75 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 57 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 10 | Soedayama添田山 | Jonidan 27 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 8 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 23 | Kosei康誠 | Jonidan 58 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 20 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 43 | Ideno出野 | Jonidan 70 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 39 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 51 | Kikushoki菊昇基 | Jonidan 22 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 47 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 18 | Minami美浪 | Jonidan 68 0-7 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 7 ▲ 10.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 19 | Somanoshin杣乃心 | Jonokuchi 14 1-1-5Absent 5 days | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 17 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
Ikazuchi10
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 10 | Shishi獅司 | Maegashira 9 7-8 | ▼ | 83%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 10 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 23 | Ikazuchido雷道 | Makushita 56 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 23 Exact |
| West Makushita 36 | Honoikazuchi火雷 | Makushita 45 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 37 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 14 | Ikazuchiarashi雷嵐 | Sandanme 69 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 13 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 27 | Kakizoe垣添 | Jonidan 6 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 26 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 32 | Wakaikazuchi若雷 | Sandanme 15 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 34 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 66 | Ikazuchihayate雷颯 | Sandanme 40 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 68 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 69 | Ryutsukasa龍司 | Jonidan 6 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 67 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 77 | Ikazuchishu雷修 | Jonidan 17 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 77 Exact |
| West Jonokuchi 5 | Ikazuchiarata雷新 | Jonidan 85 1-6 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 2 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Isegahama32
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Sekiwake | Atamifuji熱海富士 | Sekiwake 8-7 | = | 90%Kachi-koshi — does not move down (custom) | West Sekiwake ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Komusubi | Yoshinofuji義ノ富士 | Maegashira 2 9-6 | ▲ | 73%Filling the san'yaku slots | West Komusubi ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Maegashira 3 | Hakunofuji伯乃富士 | Komusubi 5-10 | ▼ | 70%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 3 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Maegashira 3 | Takerufuji尊富士 | Maegashira 8 9-6 | ▲ | 62%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 4 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Maegashira 9 | Nishikifuji錦富士 | Maegashira 7 7-8 | ▼ | 79%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 8 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Maegashira 13 | Toshinofuji寿之富士 | Maegashira 16 9-6 | ▲ | 67%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 13 Exact |
| East Maegashira 17 | Arashifuji嵐富士 | Juryo 5 10-5 | ▲ | 56%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 16 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Juryo 7 | Midorifuji翠富士 | Juryo 7 7-8 | ▼ | 82%Make-koshi — does not move up (custom) | East Juryo 8 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 10 | Enho炎鵬 | Juryo 9 7-8 | ▼ | 78%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 10 Exact |
| West Juryo 10 | Asahifuji旭富士 | Makushita 1 6-1 | ▲ | 91%Promoted from Makushita (starts in Juryo) | East Juryo 12 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 21 | Yumenofuji夢之富士 | Makushita 53 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 22 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 25 | Hananofuji花の富士 | Makushita 33 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 26 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 38 | Mienofuji三重ノ富士 | Makushita 30 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 35 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 60 | Izumifuji泉富士 | Sandanme 11 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 60 Exact |
| East Sandanme 5 | Satorufuji聖富士 | Makushita 36 1-3-3Absent 3 days | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 1 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 11 | Suzunofuji鈴ノ富士 | Sandanme 34 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 9 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 31 | Churafuji美富士 | Sandanme 45 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 29 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 39 | Minorufuji実富士 | Sandanme 56 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 38 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 50 | Ayanofuji絢ノ富士 | Jonidan 4 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 49 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 59 | Kuranofuji蔵ノ富士 | Sandanme 41 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 61 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 62 | Suigafuji翠河富士 | Jonidan 46 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 58 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 24 | Sachinofuji幸乃富士 | Sandanme 39 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 19 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 26 | Masakifuji柾富士 | Sandanme 73 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 28 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 37 | Mitsurufuji満富士 | Jonidan 80 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 34 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 45 | Masarufuji優富士 | Jonidan 19 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 43 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 54 | Tsurunofuji鶴ノ富士 | Jonidan 100 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 54 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 56 | Aoifuji蒼富士 | Jonidan 28 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 55 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 69 | Tengakufuji天岳富士 | Jonokuchi 20 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 65 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 73 | Komanofuji駒ノ富士 | Jonidan 45 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 70 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 86 | Banju磐受 | Jonidan 55 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 83 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 4 | Usagifuji兎富士 | Jonokuchi 7 3-4 | ▲ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 5 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 14 | Miyafuji宮富士 | Jonidan 55 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 14% | East Jonokuchi 7 ▲ 7.5 (above forecast) |
Isenoumi12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Sekiwake | Fujinokawa藤ノ川 | Sekiwake 11-4 | = | 90%Kachi-koshi — does not move down (custom) | East Sekiwake ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 1To Juryo: 4 wins: likely 69% · 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Nishikigi錦木 | Juryo 14 6-9 | ▼ | 80%Demoted from Juryo to Makushita | East Makushita 2 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 2To Juryo: 4 wins: likely 69% · 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Ikarigata碇潟 | Makushita 4 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 2 Exact |
| West Makushita 9To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Sazanami漣 | Makushita 13 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 10 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 43 | Uzumasa太秦 | Makushita 26 2-5 | ▼ | 46% | West Makushita 40 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 20 | Daigoyama醍醐山 | Sandanme 33 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 19 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 40 | Otsuna大綱 | Sandanme 57 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 39 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 68 | Datenoumi達ノ海 | Jonidan 22 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 65 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 63 | Tokio鬨王 | Jonidan 95 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 61 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 75 | Datenomori達ノ森 | Jonidan 42 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 73 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 94 | Aratobi荒飛 | Jonidan 66 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 93 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 14 | Kyonosato京の里 | Jonokuchi 12 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 12 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
Kasugano15
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Makushita 3To Juryo: 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Tochitaikai栃大海 | Juryo 14 5-10 | ▼ | 73%Demoted from Juryo to Makushita | West Makushita 3 Exact |
| West Makushita 6To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Tochikodai栃幸大 | Makushita 3 3-4 | ▼ | 80% | West Makushita 7 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 20 | Tochimaru栃丸 | Makushita 35 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | West Makushita 21 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 21 | Tochimusashi栃武蔵 | Makushita 17 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 20 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 23 | Kobayashi小林 | Sandanme 37 7-0 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 23 Exact |
| West Makushita 56 | Tochiseiryu栃清龍 | Makushita 21 0-7 | ▼ | 80% | West Makushita 56 Exact |
| West Sandanme 8 | Kaida甲斐田 | Makushita 48 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 7 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 17 | Tochinobori栃登 | Makushita 57 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 22 ▼ 5.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 30 | Wakanofuji和歌ノ富士 | Makushita 49 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | West Sandanme 29 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 53 | Tochiaoi栃葵 | Jonidan 37 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 51 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 75 | Tochimitsuru栃満 | Jonidan 31 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 75 Exact |
| West Sandanme 80 | Wakazakura和歌桜 | Jonidan 35 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 79 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 42 | Tochigidake栃岐岳 | Jonidan 71 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 42 Exact |
| West Jonidan 74 | Tochikasuga栃春日 | Jonidan 29 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 71 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 82 | Tochihayate栃颯 | Jonidan 47 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 79 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Kataonami3
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 15 | Tamawashi玉鷲 | Juryo 3 10-5 | ▲ | 58%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 15 Exact |
| West Juryo 12 | Tamashoho玉正鳳 | Juryo 12 6-9 | ▼ | 62%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 12 Exact |
| East Jonidan 88 | Tamanotora玉の寅 | Jonidan 59 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 86 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
Kise18
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Komusubi | Churanoumi美ノ海 | Maegashira 3 10-5 | ▲ | 70%Filling the san'yaku slots | East Komusubi ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Maegashira 4 | Ura宇良 | Maegashira 9 10-5 | ▲ | 62%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 2 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Maegashira 7 | Kinbozan金峰山 | Maegashira 10 9-6 | ▲ | 70%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 7 Exact |
| West Juryo 4 | Kazuma一意 | Juryo 2 6-9 | ▼ | 72%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 4 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 11To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Himukamaru日向丸 | Makushita 2 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 8 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 26 | Shimanoumi志摩ノ海 | Makushita 19 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 21 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 47 | Yoshiyasu良安 | Sandanme 29 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 44 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 49 | Tsurubayashiつる林 | Makushita 41 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | West Makushita 48 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 2 | Higonoumi肥後ノ海 | Makushita 51 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 4 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 11 | Higonomaru肥後ノ丸 | Makushita 42 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 15 ▼ 4 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 33 | Suyama須山 | Sandanme 17 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 36 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 45 | Ryusei隆晟 | Sandanme 76 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 42 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 78 | Kisenoumi木瀬の海 | Sandanme 18 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | West Sandanme 78 Exact |
| West Sandanme 79 | Nakazawa中澤 | Sandanme 54 2-1-4Absent 4 days | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 79 Exact |
| East Jonidan 13 | Hatooka鳩岡 | Sandanme 63 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 19 ▼ 6 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 40 | Taiga泰我 | Jonokuchi 19 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 36 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 59 | Shuji周志 | Jonidan 21 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 59 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 15 | Higonoryu肥後ノ龍 | Jonokuchi 13 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 13 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
Kokonoe20
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Juryo 1 | Chiyoshoma千代翔馬 | Maegashira 14 5-10 | ▼ | 70%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 1 Exact |
| East Makushita 50 | Chiyotora千代虎 | Makushita 60 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 49 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 24 | Chiyonoo千代ノ皇 | Sandanme 35 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 21 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 28 | Chiyonokatsu千代の勝 | Sandanme 43 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 27 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 34 | Chiyotaiyo千代太陽 | Sandanme 62 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 31 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 38 | Chiyotaiho千代大宝 | Sandanme 20 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 39 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 42 | Chiyoraizan千代雷山 | Sandanme 15 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 44 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 71 | Chiyoyamato千代大和 | Sandanme 36 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 70 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 47 | Chiyonoteru千代の輝 | Jonidan 20 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 45 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 48 | Chiyokozan千代煌山 | Jonidan 94 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 48 Exact |
| East Jonidan 53 | Chiyotaisei千代大聖 | Jonidan 24 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 49 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 59 | Chiyofuku千代福 | Jonidan 88 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 54 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 61 | Chiyonotaka千代の貴 | Jonokuchi 10 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 58 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 71 | Chiyotsurugi千代剣 | Jonidan 34 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 68 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 79 | Chiyooga千代大牙 | Jonidan 7 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 77 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 80 | Chiyoshinkai千代心海 | Jonokuchi 20 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 85 ▼ 5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 81 | Chiyoaoi千代葵 | Jonidan 57 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 76 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 13 | Chiyooume千代青梅 | Jonokuchi 3 1-6 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 14 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 16 | Chiyoshinzan千代真山 | Jonokuchi 8 1-6 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 14 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 19 | Chiyodaigo千代大豪 | Jonidan 82 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 14% | West Jonokuchi 15 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
Minato9
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Sandanme 10 | Akitoba諒兎馬 | Sandanme 23 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 10 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 14 | Oka鷹翔 | Sandanme 40 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 12 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 52 | Koki昂輝 | Sandanme 71 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 52 Exact |
| East Sandanme 55 | Seido誠道 | Sandanme 73 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 54 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 58 | Najima名島 | Jonidan 11 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 56 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 3 | Kayatoiwa夏野登岩 | Jonidan 21 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 1 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 75 | Fukushoryu福生龍 | Jonidan 50 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 72 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 78 | Eisei栄誠 | Jonokuchi 18 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 83 ▼ 5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 90 | Tsuyasato艶郷 | Jonidan 73 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 89 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
Minatogawa1
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Jonidan 11 | Joshoyu城勝雄 | Jonokuchi 17 7-0 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 7 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
Musashigawa12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Makushita 42 | Tokunomusashi徳之武藏 | Makushita 18 1-6 | ▼ | 46% | East Makushita 43 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 44 | Hinataryu日向龍 | Sandanme 8 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | East Makushita 46 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 51 | Shoji庄司 | Sandanme 24 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 50 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 70 | Hikarumusashi光武蔵 | Jonidan 25 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 68 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 4 | Fujimusashi藤武蔵 | Sandanme 56 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 2 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 20 | Ibuki揖武貴 | Jonidan 56 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 17 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 52 | Buomaru武旺丸 | Jonidan 13 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 49 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 62 | Naniwamusashi浪速武蔵 | Jonidan 16 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 62 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 68 | Fubu風武 | Jonidan 40 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 64 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 79 | Yokomaru陽孔丸 | Jonidan 7 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 77 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 87 | Ryubumaru流武丸 | Jonidan 51 1-3-3Absent 3 days | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 87 Exact |
| East Jonidan 93 | Bishomaru美勝丸 | Jonidan 77 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 90 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
Nakamura9
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Juryo 5 | Kayo嘉陽 | Juryo 12 11-4 | ▲ | 45%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 4 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Juryo 11 | Tomokaze友風 | Juryo 7 5-10 | ▼ | 61%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 11 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 28 | Shosei翔盛 | Sandanme 2 6-1 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 27 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 31 | Nishiomoto西御許 | Makushita 39 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 31 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 39 | Ikawasakura井川桜良 | Sandanme 1 5-2 | ▲ | 46% | East Makushita 41 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 29 | Miyanokaze宮乃風 | Sandanme 13 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 32 ▼ 3 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 34 | Aron阿龍 | Sandanme 17 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 36 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 36 | Wakenokaze和気乃風 | Sandanme 52 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 35 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 90 | Kato加藤 | Jonidan 69 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 85 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
Naruto13
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 8 | Oshoma欧勝馬 | Maegashira 5 6-9 | ▼ | 70%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 9 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 22 | Gyokuozan玉欧山 | Makushita 31 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 24 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 29 | Oshoryu欧勝竜 | Makushita 38 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | East Makushita 30 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 30 | Oyamada欧山田 | Makushita 39 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | East Makushita 31 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 42 | Oshoumi欧勝海 | Makushita 2 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 73% | West Makushita 42 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 50 | Marusho丸勝 | Sandanme 2 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 51 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 58 | Kawamura川村 | Sandanme 9 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 58 Exact |
| East Sandanme 9 | Goosho豪欧勝 | Sandanme 21 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 8 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 43 | Hoshuzan峰洲山 | Sandanme 25 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 44 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 49 | Awanoumi淡の海 | Sandanme 31 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 50 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 2 | Yamane山根 | Jonidan 71 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 1 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 12 | Karino狩野 | Sandanme 72 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 16 ▼ 4.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 15 | Oshozan欧翔山 | Sandanme 41 0-2-5Absent 5 days | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 11 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
Nishiiwa7
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Jonidan 11 | Tsurunosato鶴の里 | Jonidan 31 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 9 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 53 | Wakahasegawa若長谷川 | Jonidan 100 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 52 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 77 | Mikinosato幹希の里 | Jonidan 53 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 74 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 85 | Satomatsunaga里松永 | Jonidan 62 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 82 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 95 | Wakaarata若花新 | Jonidan 67 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 94 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 9 | Wakasasaki若佐々木 | Jonokuchi 9 3-4 | ▲ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 6 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 13 | Wakaonehara若大根原 | Jonokuchi 15 3-1-3Absent 3 days | ▲ | 38% | East Jonokuchi 9 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
Nishikido1
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Jonidan 93 | Futagawa二川 | Jonidan 83 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 92 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
Nishonoseki23
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Yokozuna | Onosato大の里 | Yokozuna 12-3 | = | 98%Yokozuna — never demoted (codified rule) | East Yokozuna Exact |
| East Juryo 9 | Shirokuma白熊 | Juryo 6 6-9 | ▼ | 69%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 9 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 30 | Hananoumi花の海 | Makushita 24 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 29 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 46 | Inanoyama猪名の山 | Makushita 57 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 47 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 9 | Kirinryu麒麟龍 | Makushita 49 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 8 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 10 | Rinko麟虎 | Makushita 58 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 13 ▼ 3.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 13 | Amao尼王 | Sandanme 38 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 11 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 25 | Rakanji羅漢児 | Sandanme 9 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 26 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 56 | Taniguchi谷口 | Sandanme 39 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 56 Exact |
| West Sandanme 56 | Nojima野島 | Sandanme 74 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 55 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 67 | Fujiso藤宗 | Sandanme 51 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 69 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 72 | Uchima内間 | Sandanme 57 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 72 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 2 | Soseizan総勢山 | Jonidan 36 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Sandanme 80 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 10 | Furuta古田 | Sandanme 26 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 6 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 17 | Onbashira御柱 | Jonidan 52 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 15 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 31 | Amidaishin阿見大心 | Jonidan 5 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 32 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 32 | Tanaka田中 | Jonidan 56 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 29 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 41 | Goto後藤 | Jonidan 4 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 39 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 60 | Sumiyoshi住吉 | Jonidan 90 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 57 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 99 | Seiseigo西勢郷 | Jonidan 92 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 98 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 99 | Shibuya澁谷 | Jonidan 78 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 95 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 10 | Yamada山田 | Jonidan 99 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 4 ▲ 6 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 17 | Tadokoro田所 | Jonokuchi 22 3-4 | ▲ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 11 ▲ 5.5 (above forecast) |
Oitekaze19
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 4 | Daieisho大栄翔 | Komusubi 5-10 | ▼ | 67%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 4 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 2 | Tobizaru翔猿 | Maegashira 14 4-11 | ▼ | 62%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 2 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Juryo 8 | Hitoshi日翔志 | Juryo 11 9-6 | ▲ | 66%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 7 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 6To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Daikisho大喜翔 | Makushita 3 3-4 | ▼ | 80% | West Makushita 6 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 7To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Ryusho竜翔 | Makushita 23 6-1 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 7 Exact |
| East Makushita 10To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Omori大森 | Makushita 18 5-2 | ▲ | 69% | East Makushita 11 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 15 | Daikosho大皇翔 | Makushita 21 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 16 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 19 | Daiyusho大雄翔 | Makushita 8 2-5 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 18 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 34 | Kaki可貴 | Makushita 27 3-3-1Absent 1 days | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 30 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 43 | Daimasakari大斧 | Makushita 35 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 42 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 47 | Daihisho大飛翔 | Sandanme 21 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 47 Exact |
| West Jonidan 19 | Satsumasho薩摩翔 | Sandanme 68 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 22 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 34 | Daitensho大典翔 | Jonidan 62 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 34 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 49 | Daishisho大志翔 | Jonidan 97 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 50 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 58 | Daishoki大翔樹 | Jonidan 29 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 56 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 67 | Okuni大國 | Jonokuchi 2 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 68 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 76 | Daisho大翔 | Jonidan 50 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 72 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 77 | Daibasho大馬翔 | Jonidan 43 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 74 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 84 | Daishoheki大翔碧 | Jonidan 49 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 80 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
Onoe12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Makushita 10To Juryo: 4 wins: near-certain 92% | Inami伊波 | Makushita 25 7-0 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 1 ▲ 9.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 13To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Haruyama春山 | Makushita 37 6-1 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 12 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 14To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Hokutenkai北天海 | Makushita 10 3-4 | ▼ | 69% | East Makushita 13 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 35 | Shiroma城間 | Makushita 44 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 36 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 39 | Hodaka穂嵩 | Sandanme 12 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 43 ▼ 4 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 19 | Sakabayashi坂林 | Jonidan 37 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 16 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 27 | Genbumaru玄武丸 | Jonidan 46 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 21 ▲ 5.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 60 | Uza宇座 | Jonokuchi 10 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 58 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 63 | Kukio九鬼王 | Jonidan 34 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 59 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 86 | Terutaka照寶 | Jonidan 65 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 84 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 89 | Fujinoteru富士の輝 | Jonidan 59 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 86 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 2 | Toranomaru寅ノ丸 | Jonidan 87 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonidan 100 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
Onomatsu12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Juryo 1 | Onokatsu阿武剋 | Juryo 3 8-7 | ▲ | 72%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 1 Exact |
| West Makushita 15 | Nihonyanagi二本柳 | Makushita 22 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 17 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 33 | Ryuji隆志 | Makushita 50 5-2 | ▲ | 53% | East Makushita 33 Exact |
| East Makushita 53 | Akiyoshi秋良 | Sandanme 16 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | West Makushita 53 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 13 | Tosamidori土佐緑 | Sandanme 25 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 11 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 28 | Araoyama荒雄山 | Sandanme 4 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 32 ▼ 4 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 76 | Tsugunohana禎ノ花 | Sandanme 61 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 73 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 79 | Sekimoto関本 | Sandanme 53 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 77 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 80 | Inaba稲葉 | Sandanme 63 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 76 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 1 | Daishimatsu大志松 | Sandanme 55 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Sandanme 80 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 6 | Daitenshin大天真 | Jonidan 41 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 5 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 21 | Daiko大光 | Jonokuchi 21 0-0-7Fully absent | = | 14% | Not listed |
Oshima10
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 16 | Kyokukaiyu旭海雄 | Juryo 1 8-7 | ▲ | 72%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 16 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 24 | Kyokumizuno旭水野 | Makushita 12 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 22 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 16 | Kyokutairyu旭大龍 | Sandanme 42 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 15 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 22 | Kyokutendo旭天道 | Sandanme 6 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 23 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 62 | Kyokutaiga旭大海 | Sandanme 79 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 60 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 26 | Kyokushori旭将里 | Jonidan 63 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 24 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 43 | Kyokugosei旭轟星 | Jonidan 70 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 41 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 52 | Kyokuhayate旭疾風 | Jonidan 81 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 51 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 72 | Kyokutaiyo旭大陽 | Jonokuchi 5 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 71 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 88 | Kyokurenma旭漣眞 | Jonidan 68 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 84 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
Oshiogawa12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Juryo 2 | Kazekeno風賢央 | Juryo 4 8-7 | ▲ | 75%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 2 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 58 | Kazeeidai風栄大 | Sandanme 8 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 57 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 5 | Kazemitsuki風光希 | Makushita 53 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 6 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 6 | Kazenoumi風の湖 | Makushita 26 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | West Sandanme 6 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 40 | Yago矢後 | Sandanme 22 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | Not listed |
| East Sandanme 65 | Kazeyuki風佑城 | Sandanme 47 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 64 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 9 | Amakaze天風 | Sandanme 70 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 15 ▼ 6 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 12 | Hienriki飛燕力 | Jonidan 32 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 12 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 35 | Kazekodai風紅大 | Sandanme 76 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 40 ▼ 4.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 57 | Kazeoka風凰花 | Jonidan 28 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 55 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 66 | Kazeoki風桜輝 | Jonidan 99 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 66 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 11 | Kazenohana風ノ華 | Jonokuchi 9 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 10 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
Otake8
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 11 | Oho王鵬 | Maegashira 10 7-8 | ▼ | 83%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 10 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 4To Juryo: 5 wins: likely 71% · 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Mudoho夢道鵬 | Makushita 6 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 4 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 44 | Daishinkai大新海 | Sandanme 27 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 43 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 60 | Naya納谷 | Sandanme 51 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | East Sandanme 1 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 16 | Kotetsu虎徹 | Makushita 47 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 20 ▼ 4 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 42 | Shinyashiki新屋敷 | Sandanme 58 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 41 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 48 | Kiboho喜望鵬 | Jonidan 30 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 45 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 18 | Moriurara森麗 | Jonokuchi 14 1-6 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 15 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Otowayama11
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ozeki 2 | Kirishima霧島 | Ozeki 8-7 | ▼ | 98%Ozeki holds rank — Banzuke Rules art. 8 | East Ozeki 2 Exact |
| West Juryo 14 | Ryuho竜鳳 | Makushita 4 4-3 | ▲ | 21%Promoted from Makushita (starts in Juryo) | West Juryo 14 Exact |
| West Makushita 13To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Koseiryu光星竜 | Makushita 19 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 15 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 40 | Kakueizan鶴英山 | Makushita 31 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 40 Exact |
| East Makushita 41 | Shoryu象竜 | Sandanme 18 6-1 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 37 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 9 | Kakusho鶴翔 | Jonidan 26 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 7 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 14 | Kakuho鶴峰 | Jonidan 80 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 5 ▲ 8.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 39 | Hakuryu白竜 | Jonidan 3 2-3-2Absent 2 days | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 37 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 65 | Setonoryu瀬戸ノ竜 | Jonokuchi 1 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 67 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 84 | Sanukiryu讃岐竜 | Jonidan 61 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 82 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 95 | Hagane鋼 | Jonidan 75 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 92 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
Sadogatake15
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Ozeki | Kotozakura琴櫻 | Ozeki 9-6 | = | 98%Ozeki holds rank — Banzuke Rules art. 8 | West Ozeki Exact |
| West Maegashira 5 | Kotoshoho琴勝峰 | Maegashira 1 5-7-3Absent 3 days | ▼ | 62%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 6 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Maegashira 7 | Kotoeiho琴栄峰 | Maegashira 1 5-10 | ▼ | 57%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 6 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 49 | Kototsubasa琴翼 | Makushita 60 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 49 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 25 | Kototaiko琴泰広 | Makushita 54 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 25 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 26 | Kotodaishin琴大進 | Sandanme 10 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 28 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 46 | Kototaiho琴太豊 | Sandanme 64 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 46 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 7 | Kototaiga琴大河 | Sandanme 68 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 10 ▼ 3.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 58 | Kotofuno琴布野 | Jonokuchi 5 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 57 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 73 | Kotokawabuchi琴川渕 | Jonokuchi 7 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 73 Exact |
| West Jonidan 100 | Kotoyoshino琴芳野 | Jonidan 93 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 99 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 4 | Kototerao琴寺尾 | Jonidan 98 3-4 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonidan 100 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 5 | Kotohiranuma琴平沼 | Jonokuchi 4 3-4 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 3 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 11 | Kotoishida琴石田 | Jonokuchi 11 2-5 | = | 27% | East Jonokuchi 12 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 12 | Kotodaigo琴太豪 | Jonidan 96 1-0-6Absent 6 days | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 8 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
Sakaigawa25
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 5 | Hiradoumi平戸海 | Maegashira 8 9-6 | ▲ | 67%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 5 Exact |
| East Juryo 12 | Sadanoumi佐田の海 | Juryo 5 3-12 | ▼ | 47%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 11 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 4To Juryo: 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Nishinoryu西ノ龍 | Makushita 1 3-4 | ▼ | 80% | West Makushita 5 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 5To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Tsushimanada對馬洋 | Makushita 11 5-2 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 6 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 14To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Hanahibiki花響 | Makushita 25 5-2 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 15 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 16 | Kurohimeyama黒姫山 | Makushita 28 5-2 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 17 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 22 | Yonezawaryu米沢龍 | Makushita 38 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | East Makushita 24 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 51 | Asonoyama阿蘇ノ山 | Makushita 43 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 50 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 3 | Shimizuumi清水海 | Makushita 51 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 4 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 18 | Sekishoryu関将竜 | Sandanme 32 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 17 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 19 | Sadanohikari佐田ノ輝 | Makushita 59 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 25 ▼ 6 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 36 | Yutakasho豊翔 | Sandanme 64 5-0-2Absent 2 days | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 33 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 54 | Shironoryu城乃龍 | Sandanme 28 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 55 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 57 | Kenshin謙信 | Jonidan 41 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 54 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 68 | Zuitenryu瑞天龍 | Sandanme 7 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | West Sandanme 67 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 73 | Katsunofuji克乃富士 | Jonidan 13 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 73 Exact |
| West Jonidan 21 | Sawada澤田 | Sandanme 48 0-3-4Absent 4 days | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 18 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 38 | Ibata井畑 | Jonidan 66 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 37 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 46 | Iinoryu飯の竜 | Jonidan 10 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 44 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 61 | Daikinryu大錦龍 | Jonidan 15 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 61 Exact |
| East Jonidan 70 | Sadanokuni佐田ノ国 | Jonidan 43 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 66 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 91 | Tomimaru冨丸 | Jonidan 65 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 89 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 96 | Hishuyama肥州山 | Jonidan 86 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 94 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 97 | Boshuyama房州山 | Jonidan 25 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | Not listed |
| East Jonokuchi 7 | Sadanojo佐田の城 | Jonokuchi 1 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 6 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
Shibatayama4
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Sandanme 53 | Nishikikuni錦国 | Sandanme 37 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 53 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 4 | Hamadayama浜田山 | Jonidan 23 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 3 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 25 | Shoketsu翔傑 | Jonidan 45 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 21 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 64 | Wakahizen若肥前 | Jonidan 36 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 60 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Shikihide9
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Jonidan 36 | Akatora赤虎 | Jonidan 1 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 33 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 55 | Oatari大当利 | Jonidan 8 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 56 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 55 | Reonmaru黎大丸 | Jonidan 26 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | Not listed |
| East Jonidan 56 | Furanshisu冨蘭志壽 | Jonidan 27 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 53 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 69 | Sawayaka爽 | Jonidan 32 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 65 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 2 | Bakukoshin爆虎神 | Jonokuchi 2 3-4 | = | 27% | East Jonokuchi 3 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 6 | Gokishin豪鬼神 | Jonidan 94 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 1 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 7 | Urutora宇瑠寅 | Jonidan 95 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 4 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 16 | Itakozakura潮来桜 | Jonokuchi 13 2-5 | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 13 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
Shikoroyama12
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 12 | Abi阿炎 | Maegashira 13 8-7 | ▲ | 79%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 12 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 18 | Mikazuchiyama御雷山 | Makushita 32 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | East Makushita 19 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 37 | Tenrosei天狼星 | Makushita 46 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 39 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 38 | Mineyaiba峰刃 | Makushita 22 2-5 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 36 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 40 | Seigo聖冴 | Sandanme 1 5-2 | ▲ | 46% | West Makushita 41 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 7 | Amane天 | Jonidan 19 7-0 | ▲ | 33% | East Sandanme 12 ▼ 5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 23 | Teraosho寺尾松 | Sandanme 35 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 21 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 24 | Wakaterumoto若輝元 | Sandanme 49 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 22 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 21 | Tsurunoumi鶴ノ海 | Jonidan 40 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 17 ▲ 4 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 34 | Shotaimu翔大夢 | Jonidan 60 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 32 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 36 | Wakahomura若焔 | Jonidan 63 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 35 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 22 | Honda本多 | Jonokuchi 15 0-7 | ▼ | 14% | West Jonokuchi 21 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
Tagonoura15
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 2 | Takayasu高安 | Maegashira 2 7-8 | = | 90%Make-koshi — does not move up (custom) | East Maegashira 3 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 39 | Kaishin海真 | Makushita 30 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 38 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 31 | Kojikara小力 | Sandanme 46 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 30 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 35 | Takanoryu隆の龍 | Sandanme 50 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 34 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 43 | Takaarashi隆嵐 | Sandanme 60 4-2-1Absent 1 days | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 42 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 48 | Matsugi松木 | Jonidan 2 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 48 Exact |
| East Jonidan 5 | Sekizuka関塚 | Jonidan 23 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 4 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 22 | Ojiyama応時山 | Jonidan 42 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 18 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 27 | Matsuzawa松澤 | Jonidan 64 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 25 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 30 | Takasu高須 | Jonidan 69 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 27 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 65 | Ryugi隆葵 | Jonidan 98 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 63 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 68 | Shishimaru獅子丸 | Jonokuchi 3 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 69 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 76 | Fukufukumaru福福丸 | Jonokuchi 16 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 81 ▼ 5.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 98 | Yamauchi山内 | Jonidan 91 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 97 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 15 | Terunosato輝の里 | Jonokuchi 21 3-4 | ▲ | 27% | East Jonokuchi 11 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
Takadagawa18
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Juryo 3 | Kagayaki輝 | Juryo 11 11-4 | ▲ | 45%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 3 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Juryo 4 | Ryuden竜電 | Juryo 8 9-6 | ▲ | 61%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 5 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Juryo 6 | Shonannoumi湘南乃海 | Maegashira 17 3-12 | ▼ | 55%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 6 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 8To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Otsuji大辻 | Makushita 16 5-2 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 9 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 36 | Awanokuni安房乃国 | Makushita 29 3-4 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 35 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 48 | Hakuyozan白鷹山 | Makushita 10 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 80% | West Makushita 50 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 1 | Tenei天惠 | Sandanme 53 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 2 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 4 | Okada岡田 | Makushita 52 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 5 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 61 | Ebisumaru恵比寿丸 | Sandanme 44 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 62 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 64 | Akinoyama安芸乃山 | Sandanme 28 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 66 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 22 | Daigozakura醍醐桜 | Sandanme 80 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 24 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 24 | Dairaido大雷童 | Sandanme 65 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 29 ▼ 4.5 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 29 | Daitengu大天狗 | Jonidan 54 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 26 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 32 | Matsugashima松ヶ島 | Jonidan 74 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 31 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 41 | Tsurugifuji都留樹富士 | Jonidan 14 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 41 Exact |
| West Jonidan 64 | Ai藍 | Jonidan 38 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 62 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 83 | Maniwayama真庭山 | Jonidan 61 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 81 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 96 | Sachinoyama祥乃山 | Jonidan 75 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 93 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
Takasago23
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 1 | Asanoyama朝乃山 | Maegashira 6 10-5 | ▲ | 59%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 1 Exact |
| West Maegashira 9 | Asakoryu朝紅龍 | Maegashira 13 9-6 | ▲ | 67%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 9 Exact |
| West Maegashira 11 | Asahakuryu朝白龍 | Maegashira 12 8-7 | ▲ | 83%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 11 Exact |
| West Maegashira 13 | Asasuiryu朝翠龍 | Maegashira 15 8-7 | ▲ | 79%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 13 Exact |
| West Makushita 11To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Osanai長内 | Makushita 14 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 11 Exact |
| West Makushita 25 | Asanoryu朝ノ龍 | Makushita 41 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | East Makushita 27 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 52 | Asagyokusei朝玉勢 | Makushita 43 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 52 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 55 | Asakoki朝興貴 | Sandanme 5 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | West Makushita 54 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 21 | Asashinjo朝心誠 | Sandanme 77 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 18 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 30 | Asahabataki朝翔 | Jonidan 11 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 30 Exact |
| East Sandanme 54 | Asasubaru朝昴 | Jonidan 8 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 53 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 63 | Asazenshin朝前進 | Sandanme 46 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 64 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 69 | Asakiryu朝氣龍 | Sandanme 44 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 70 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 78 | Asahanshin朝阪神 | Jonidan 17 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | Not listed |
| West Jonidan 7 | Sunasaka砂坂 | Sandanme 50 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 4 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 33 | Asasorai朝走雷 | Sandanme 60 0-3-4Absent 4 days | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 30 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 44 | Asasakurai朝櫻井 | Jonidan 74 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 45 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Jonidan 46 | Asarikimaru朝力丸 | Jonidan 20 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 44 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 50 | Asaazuma朝東 | Jonidan 12 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 47 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 62 | Asanojo朝乃丈 | Jonidan 24 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 60 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 94 | Asatenmai朝天舞 | Jonidan 79 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 90 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 1 | Asakawasumi朝河隅 | Jonidan 89 3-4 | ▼ | 27% | East Jonidan 95 ▲ 6.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 20 | Asashiyu朝志雄 | Jonidan 84 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 14% | East Jonokuchi 16 ▲ 4.5 (above forecast) |
Takekuma11
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 6 | Gonoyama豪ノ山 | Maegashira 3 6-9 | ▼ | 70%Calculated from the record | West Maegashira 5 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 2To Juryo: 5 wins: near-certain 95% | Gojinyu豪刃雄 | Makushita 7 5-2 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 3 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 54 | Gonosho豪ノ勝 | Sandanme 4 4-3 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 54 Exact |
| East Makushita 55 | Goseizan豪聖山 | Makushita 28 1-2-4Absent 4 days | ▼ | 46% | East Makushita 58 ▼ 3 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 1 | Gonoumi豪ノ湖 | Makushita 20 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | East Makushita 60 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 32 | Gohakuun豪白雲 | Sandanme 47 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 31 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 33 | Gonowaka豪乃若 | Sandanme 6 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 35 ▼ 2.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 44 | Goseiryu豪正龍 | Sandanme 74 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 41 ▲ 3 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 8 | Kumanoryu隈ノ竜 | Sandanme 69 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 13 ▼ 5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 45 | Goseimaru豪清丸 | Jonidan 9 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 43 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonokuchi 3 | Kumanishiki隈錦 | Jonidan 97 3-1-3Absent 3 days | ▼ | 27% | West Jonidan 99 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Tamanoi24
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Juryo 8 | Tohakuryu東白龍 | Juryo 9 8-7 | ▲ | 75%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 8 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 14 | Hatsuyama羽出山 | Juryo 8 4-11 | ▼ | 54%Calculated from the record | East Juryo 14 Exact |
| East Makushita 1To Juryo: 4 wins: near-certain 92% | Tenshoyama天昇山 | Makushita 8 6-1 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 1 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 12To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Gyotoku行徳 | Makushita 17 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 13 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 16To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Toshunryu東俊隆 | Makushita 11 3-4 | ▼ | 69% | East Makushita 14 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 31 | Toseiryu東誠竜 | Makushita 40 4-3 | ▲ | 69% | West Makushita 33 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 15 | Kiyonoumi清乃海 | Makushita 54 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 16 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 51 | Toshoyama東照山 | Sandanme 16 1-6 | ▼ | 45% | East Sandanme 51 Exact |
| West Sandanme 57 | Fujiazuma富士東 | Sandanme 31 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 62 ▼ 4.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 72 | Ishiazuma石東 | Jonidan 10 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 71 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 73 | Toukiryu東輝龍 | Sandanme 59 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 72 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 74 | Ogawa小川 | Jonidan 64 6-1 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 74 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 75 | Tokazan東華山 | Sandanme 26 0-1-6Absent 6 days | ▼ | 45% | West Jonidan 6 ▼ 11 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 77 | Tsugaruumi津軽海 | Sandanme 62 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 75 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 3 | Mihamaumi美浜海 | Sandanme 66 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 10 ▼ 6.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 28 | Fukuazuma福東 | Jonidan 48 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 23 ▲ 5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 51 | Yoshiazuma芳東 | Jonidan 81 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 51 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 54 | Kido城戸 | Jonidan 84 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 52 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 57 | Tosoumi東颯海 | Jonidan 86 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 53 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 70 | Azumayama東山 | Jonokuchi 4 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 70 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 87 | Azumanami東浪 | Jonidan 52 1-6 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 87 Exact |
| East Jonidan 92 | Motoazuma本東 | Jonidan 82 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 91 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 9 | Togyokuko東玉康 | Jonokuchi 16 3-1-3Absent 3 days | ▲ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 9 Exact |
| East Jonokuchi 20 | Tensei天清 | Jonokuchi 6 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 27% | Not listed |
Tatsunami14
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Yokozuna | Hoshoryu豊昇龍 | Yokozuna 0-0-15Fully absent | = | 98%Yokozuna — never demoted (codified rule) | West Yokozuna Exact |
| East Juryo 13 | Meisei明生 | Juryo 13 7-8 | = | 91%Make-koshi — does not move up (custom) | East Juryo 13 Exact |
| West Makushita 7To Juryo: 7–0: near-certain 100% | Okaryu大花竜 | Makushita 5 3-4 | ▼ | 80% | East Makushita 8 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 19 | Kitadaichi北大地 | Makushita 15 3-4 | ▼ | 69% | West Makushita 19 Exact |
| West Makushita 27 | Akua天空海 | Makushita 14 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | West Makushita 25 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 29 | Kamito上戸 | Makushita 9 1-6 | ▼ | 46% | West Makushita 29 Exact |
| West Sandanme 2 | Kiryuko木竜皇 | Sandanme 13 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 2 Exact |
| West Sandanme 19 | Shunrai春雷 | Sandanme 33 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 18 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 59 | Taranami多良浪 | Jonidan 14 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 58 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 16 | Tsukubayama筑波山 | Sandanme 75 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | East Jonidan 20 ▼ 3.5 (below forecast) |
| East Jonidan 18 | Kazuto一翔 | Sandanme 32 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 12 ▲ 5.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 47 | Hokuyozan北洋山 | Jonidan 76 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 46 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 48 | Yukiamami幸奄美 | Jonidan 76 4-3 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 46 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Jonokuchi 8 | Kokuryunami刻竜浪 | Jonidan 87 1-2-4Absent 4 days | ▼ | 27% | West Jonokuchi 2 ▲ 6 (above forecast) |
Tokitsukaze16
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Maegashira 14 | Tokihayate時疾風 | Maegashira 15 8-7 | ▲ | 83%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 14 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Juryo 3 | Shodai正代 | Maegashira 11 3-12 | ▼ | 46%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 3 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Juryo 13 | Tokifudo時不動 | Juryo 13 7-8 | = | 91%Make-koshi — does not move up (custom) | West Juryo 13 Exact |
| East Makushita 5To Juryo: 6 wins: near-certain 100% | Fudoho不動豊 | Makushita 9 5-2 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 5 Exact |
| East Makushita 24 | Tatsubayama龍葉山 | Makushita 32 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | East Makushita 25 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 51 | Ohata大畑 | Makushita 34 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 51 Exact |
| West Makushita 54 | Tokitenran時天嵐 | Makushita 45 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | East Makushita 55 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 57 | Hogasho豊雅将 | Makushita 37 2-5 | ▼ | 46% | East Makushita 56 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 57 | Hamanoumi濱ノ海 | Sandanme 22 5-2 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 57 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| West Makushita 59 | Hamayutaka濱豊 | Makushita 48 3-4 | ▼ | 53% | West Makushita 59 Exact |
| West Sandanme 26 | Tokinohira時乃平 | Sandanme 54 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | West Sandanme 24 ▲ 2 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 27 | Shohoryu将豊竜 | Makushita 47 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 45% | West Sandanme 27 Exact |
| West Sandanme 45 | Tokikenryu時健龍 | Sandanme 27 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 45 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 47 | Tomiyutaka富豊 | Sandanme 65 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 47 Exact |
| East Sandanme 50 | Hakuomaru柏王丸 | Sandanme 67 4-3 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 49 ▲ 1 (above forecast) |
| West Sandanme 61 | Tosashimizu土佐清水 | Jonidan 15 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 60 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
Tokiwayama8
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Maegashira 10 | Takanosho隆の勝 | Maegashira 4 4-9-2Absent 2 days | ▼ | 55%Calculated from the record | East Maegashira 11 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| East Juryo 11 | Wakanosho若ノ勝 | Maegashira 16 0-0-15Fully absent | ▼ | 28%Calculated from the record | West Juryo 10 ▲ 0.5 (above forecast) |
| East Makushita 27 | Aratakayama新隆山 | Makushita 42 5-2 | ▲ | 56% | East Makushita 28 ▼ 1 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 33 | Takakento貴健斗 | Makushita 20 2-5 | ▼ | 56% | East Makushita 34 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 15 | Takashoki隆勝生 | Sandanme 42 5-2 | ▲ | 45% | East Sandanme 14 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Sandanme 52 | Yurikisho優力勝 | Sandanme 36 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 52 Exact |
| East Jonidan 16 | Takataisho貴大将 | Jonidan 51 5-2 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 14 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 83 | Takatairiku隆太陸 | Jonidan 48 2-5 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 79 ▲ 3.5 (above forecast) |
Yamahibiki13
| Predicted rank | Name | Prev. | Move | Confidence · Basis | Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Makushita 32 | Ienoshima家の島 | Makushita 52 5-2 | ▲ | 53% | West Makushita 34 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| West Makushita 37 | Kitaharima北はり磨 | Makushita 46 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 39 ▼ 2 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 45 | Oyamatoumi大和湖 | Makushita 55 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 45 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 46 | Ieshima家島 | Makushita 56 4-3 | ▲ | 73% | West Makushita 46 ▼ 0.5 (below forecast) |
| East Makushita 59 | Hakuonada白旺灘 | Sandanme 23 5-2 | ▲ | 80% | East Makushita 59 Exact |
| East Sandanme 8 | Yabugasaki藪ヶ崎 | Makushita 40 1-6 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 9 ▼ 1.5 (below forecast) |
| West Sandanme 18 | Nionoumi鳰の湖 | Makushita 58 2-5 | ▼ | 33% | East Sandanme 23 ▼ 4.5 (below forecast) |
| East Sandanme 20 | Kassho滑翔 | Sandanme 5 3-4 | ▼ | 33% | West Sandanme 17 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 14 | Biganzan備巌山 | Jonidan 85 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | West Jonidan 8 ▲ 6 (above forecast) |
| West Jonidan 18 | Shinseido信正道 | Jonidan 89 6-1 | ▲ | 22% | East Jonidan 11 ▲ 7.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 80 | Harimao播磨皇 | Jonidan 18 0-2-5Absent 5 days | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 78 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 91 | Daishoryu大昇龍 | Jonidan 18 0-0-7Fully absent | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 88 ▲ 2.5 (above forecast) |
| East Jonidan 100 | Tenichi天一 | Jonidan 93 3-4 | ▼ | 22% | West Jonidan 98 ▲ 1.5 (above forecast) |
Accuracy
Measured against the published banzuke. Sekitori (Makuuchi & Juryo) only. Within one rank is the figure that matches what a reader notices; an exact match also requires the east or west side to be right, the strictest test.
| Basho | Exact match | Within one rank | Mean error | Rikishi | Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 2026 | 35.7% | 95.7% | 0.43 ranks | 70 rikishi | v2.0-history10y |
| September 2026 | 7.5% | 34.3% | 2.22 ranks | 67 rikishi | v1.0-linear |
| September 2026 | 39.1% | 85.5% | 0.78 ranks | 69 rikishi | v1.0-linear |
| September 2026 | 39.1% | 87.0% | 0.74 ranks | 69 rikishi | v1.1-c1.0-b0.5-l0.78 |